东汉临朝太后初探

The Empress in EastHan Dynasty

东汉短短一百多年的历史,有六个太后临朝,这在中国历史上是不多见的。但由于史料的缺少以及历史的偏见,对于这个问题的研究很少,而且存在很多明显的偏见,大多数研究将其直接归入到外戚一类。本文企图将临朝太后当作一个独立的整体进行研究,同时,分析各临朝太后的共性和个性。本文还阐述太后临朝这一现象和东汉社会最重要两个特征—家族以及经学之间的关系,试图由此推进对东汉历史的研究。文章首先阐述太后临朝的简要过程,分析太后临朝的原因,它与中国传统以及东汉历史的关系。接着阐述太后临朝与东汉家族,太后临朝与东汉经学之间的关系。太后临朝与这两者之间的关系都是相互的,家族为其提供政治支持的同时,太后的临朝也为家族带来了影...

Of the short one hundred years history in East Han Dynasty history.,six empress working as an emperor,this phenomena is infrequent in the whole Chinese history.As a result of missing historical materials and prejudice of history ,the research about this matter is few, moreover jaundiced,many researchers directly come down empress into emperor′s maternal relatives.This text attempts to regard six ...

East Han Dynasty; empress; kin; Confucianism; Political group; 东汉; 临朝称制; 士族; 经学; 政治集团