清代厦防同知研究(1686-1911)

The Study of Xiafangtongzhi in Qing Dynasty,1686-1911

康熙二十五年(1686),泉州府海防同知署从泉州移驻厦门,是为厦防同知。厦防同知的设立,反映了王朝行政机构在地方社会的变动,同时又参与了东南沿海明清易代的历史转折。自此之后,厦防同知作为地方行政组织贯穿于有清一代。本文以历时性和共时性的两个维度考察厦防同知的职能演变,同时关注厦防同知与地方社会的互动关系。 通过研究可以发现,厦防同知职能表现为以下四个方面:第一,作为司口专员的厦防同知履行港务管理的职能,专司稽查船只,挂验牌照与人员出入。第二,厦门岛处于闽台中轴,处理对台事务,比如盘收台运兵谷、兵米与传递台湾文书夹板等是厦防同知不同于其他海防同知的最大特色。第三,同光之后,中外交涉案件迭起,厦...

In 1686, Haifangtongzhi(海防同知) of Quanzhou Fu(泉州府) moved from Quanzhou(泉州) to Xiamen(厦门) .which opened a new era.The setting of Xiafang -tongzhi(厦防同知) reflected of the change of the administrative system in local society ,and it went through a time of change from Ming to Qing Dynasty ,and kept functioning until the end of the Qing Dynasty . In this paper ,I will analysis the function evolution...

清代; 厦防同知; 地方行政; 职能; Qing Dynasty; Xiafangtongzhi; Local Administration; Fuction