印度尼西亚军人与议会民主制危机

The Army and the Crisis of Parliamentary Democracy in Indonesia,1945-1959

本文探讨1945-1959年期间印尼军人与议会民主制危机的关系。 第一章概述印尼议会民主制的建立及其特点。文章首先分析了印印尼议会民主制各个组成部分及其相互关系,然后将之与西方的议会民主制进行比较,从而说明印尼的议会民主制具有脆弱性的特征.这是军人干预政治的客观条件。 第二章论述印尼军队的建立及其特征。印尼军队诞生和发展的政治经济环境导致军队产生了派性、政党性以及相对独立性等基本特征。它们构成军人干预政治的主观条件。 第三章是本文的中心,在前两章的基础上综合考察印尼军人的政治作用.本章将1945年到1959年军人干预政治的历史划分为四个阶段:军人干政的开端(1945-1950);.军人干...

This thesis examines the role of the army in the Crisis of Parliamentary Democracy in Indonesia from 1945 to 1959. Chapter I outlines the establishment and Characters of Parliamentary Democracy in Indonesia.The author analyses the major component of Parliamentary government in Indonesia and their relations,and then compares political party,parliament and cabinet in Indonesia with those in Western...