唐朝“村”制度研究

Study on the Cun System of Tang Dynasty

目前史学界对唐朝基层政治体制的研究,主要集中于乡制和里制,本文以“求治”为切入点,对人们较少关注的村制略作探讨。全文共分四个部分,主要内容如下: 第一部分,绪论。“村”作为一种聚落名称正式出现于东汉中后期,“庐”、“聚”、“丘”是村聚落最主要的三种来源类型。魏晋以来,中原板荡,南北对峙,州县设置叠床架屋,基层乡里制度极度松弛,“村”名称的使用呈明显泛化趋势,几成众多聚落名称的代名词,分布范围逐渐扩大。根据传世字书、类书所记,大概可知,从东汉至明清,人们对“村”问题曾进行过多方面的关注。 第二部分,唐朝“村”制度的研究。武德七年户令规定,“在田野者为村”,“村”作为一级组织机构,正式取得了法...

It focuses on the Xiang System and Li System in the current study on the grass-root political institution in the history sphere. From a perspective of “keeping order”, the dissertation explored the Cun System that was given fewer concerns by history researchers. It was composed of four parts, and the framework is following: The first part is preface. As the name of a kind of community, Cun appea...

唐朝; 村制度; 村正; Tang Dynasty; Cun System; cunzheng