跨文化企业冲突以天津市TN公司为例

The cross-culture conflict in company A case study of TN company, Tianjin

摘要 随着国际经济一体化进程的加速,世界各国经济与文化交往越来越密切,呈现出经济与文化逐步交融的趋势。在这一历史条件下,越来越多的跨国企业选择在中国投资建厂。但由于中外国家在政治体制、法律规范和风俗习惯等方面存在着差异,各国企业由此形成的经营理念、管理方式与行为方式也存在着不同,所以在跨国企业的日常工作中存在文化冲突的现象不可避免。因此,针对跨文化企业经营进行研究有着重要的意义。 本文以坐落在天津市的中日合资企业TN通信技术公司为研究对象,运用跨文化管理相应理论,从人类学的视角,对TN公司内存在的中日文化冲突现象进行分析,希望通过对文化冲突案例的分析与研究,加强企业跨文化管理采取有效措施,...

Abstract With the speedup of global economical integration makes economy and culture interact with each other more and more deeply,showing a great trend of merging.And more and more multiple national cooperations choose China as their investment destination.However,there is a big gap between Chinese company and foreign company due to the difference in the thinking style,law,social and political v...

跨文化; 企业管理; 文化冲突; cross-culture