女性务工与家庭地位的变化:以某水产加工厂的女工为例

Female workers and the status changes in their families:A case study of a aquatic product factory

东山岛是福建省的第二大岛。九十年代以来,当地渔业捕捞技术迅速发展,浅海与淡水养殖业的兴起及低温冷藏技术的引进,大大改变了水产品生产的结构,带来了水产加工业的迅速发展。本研究的对象——海源水产加工厂就是在此背景下发展起来的。海源水产加工厂是一家由小型家庭作坊发展成较大规模的劳动密集型正规化工厂。它吸收了周边村庄甚至邻县的众多女性劳动力,使这些原本闲散的农渔家妇女脱离或半脱离了农业或渔业,走出家门进入工厂,过上一种新的劳作与生活方式,在衣食住行、劳动环境等方面发生了根本性的变化。她们从无酬的家务劳动状态或微薄的不稳定的农渔业收入状态,变为以务工为主、按劳取酬的有偿劳动状态,经济上获得了相对的独立。...

Abstract Dongshan island is the second largest island of Fujian province. Since the 1990s, local fishing technology has developed rapidly. With the popularity of aquiculture both in shallow sea and fresh water and the introduction of low temperature cold storage technology, the structure of the production of aquatic products has been changed greatly, which brought rapid development to the aquatic...

女工; 经济独立; 家庭地位