作为仪式的会议 ——基于A公司全球销售会议仪式的个案研究

Meeting as a ritual ——Based on the study of A company’s worldwide sales meeting ritual

国内外对仪式的研究主要集中在人类学、社会学、文化学等学科领域,并取得了一定的成果。虽然,这些学科在理论及方法上都有了较为长足的发展,但是把仪式理论与企业文化相结合的研究还很少,尚未形成完整独立的学科特色和明确的研究方向。在汲取现有学科对仪式和企业文化研究成果的基础上,本研究旨在用仪式理论去阐释企业文化建设这一议题,充当后续学者在企业仪式研究道路上的探路者。 随着全球化浪潮的推进,跨国企业如雨后春笋般在世界各地建立起来。在取得发展的同时,企业也面临着种种困扰,如多元文化、文化差异等问题。企业生活中的各种仪式以一种独特方式对来自不同文化背景的员工心理、行为方式和价值观产生影响,藉此强化企业内部的...

The study of ritual at home and aboard,which is mainly in the field of anthropology,sociology, culturology and so on, has got some achievement. Althrough these subjects have already been well-developed in theory and method,there is still little study on the conbination of ritual theory and enterprise culture.What's more,the complete and independent discipline character and clear direction of resea...

仪式; 企业仪式; 会议仪式; Ritual; Enterprise Ritual; Meeting Ritual