中国乡村社会的医学多元主义----以福建省宁化县庵坝村为例

The Medical Pluralism of Rural Society in China:a example of anba in NingHua, Fujian

医学人类学将医学体系作为一种文化现象,在文化的情境中对其进行解释。他们认为,在复杂社会,医学现象表现出或多或少的一系列医学体系的混合,即医学多元主义,包含了仪式治疗、体液体系及西方医学体系等多种亚医学体系。批评的医学人类学认为,仅在微观的文化层面对现代社会医学多元主义的现象进行解释是远远不够的,必须将其置于较大层面的国家或世界发展体系中,即在宏观的政治、经济过程中对其进行理解。在庵坝,无论是对疾病的病因信仰还是治疗选择都表现为多元的现象。草药作为最常用的保健和治疗方法,草药知识内化为一种保证正常生活所必要的生活常识,成为当地文化中的一个重要组成部分。但是草药并非唯一的保健措施,大部分村民在患病...

Medical anthropology treats medical system as a cultural phenomenon and tries to interpret it under cultural background. They think in complicated society medical phenomenon more or less indicates a series of complex of medical system which is called medical pluralism. It contains many sub medical systems such as ceremonial therapy, humoral system, western medical system and so on. Critical medica...

医学人类学; 医学多元主义; Medical Anthropology; Medical Pluralism