反身与滞留:以余华苏童为个案的先锋小说乡土策略研究

Turn Around and Linger: a Study on the Strategy of Country Used in Chinese Vanguard Novels

乡土作为人类精神家园的重要承载,一直是文学作品的重要书写对象。中国当代小说史上,乡土叙事有着非同寻常的地位,其或者作为国家寓言,或者作为民族心灵的映射,或者作为个体追求的着陆点,几乎横贯了整个中国当代小说史。可以说,读懂了这些作品中的乡土,就读懂了整个中国当代小说史,乃至建国以来中国人的心灵变迁历程。 先锋小说所使用的乡土往往并非现实的乡土,而更近乎一种叙事策略,在这种叙事策略之中,先锋派作家借以表达其对于世界和人类的感受。借助于新的叙事空间和艺术技巧,先锋派小说曾经走到了中国当代小说的前沿。然而由于乡土对于中国作家的特殊魅惑,再加上谋求作家世界身份的“焦虑”和文学市场化的影响等等其他因素,...

As an important carrier of human’s soul, the country always plays an important role in literature. However, in the history of modern Chinese novels, the narrative of country had an extraordinary status and almost accompany of the history. It was often seen as an allegory of China, an mirror of the spirit of Chinese, or a home of Chinese intellectuals. It is a saying that if somebody knows the spir...

先锋派; 先锋小说; 乡土; Chinese Vanguard; Vanguard novel; country