汉语五类常用动词比较研究

A Comparative Study on five sets of Chinese Basic—verbs

常用词是词汇系统的主要部分,古今差异、南北分歧大,它们的发展变化牵连到整个词汇系统的发展变化。其重要性不言而喻。我们抽取了表动作行为概念的五类常用词——即“吃类词”、“打类词”、“看类词”、“听类词”、“走类词”等为研究对象,对它们各自的同义聚合系统及主导词的词义系统进行了古今南北全面的比较研究。首先以义位为单位,详细梳理了五类常用词的同义聚合系统在不同历史时期的演变情况和现代汉语不同方言的共时分布状况,比较了古今演变与南北差异之间的关系;然后以主导词为单位,考察了它们的词义系统的历时演变与共时的方言分布,同时对纵向演变与横向分布之间的关系进行了对比分析。从词根、词形、词义上来看,每一类词内部...

Basic-words make up the main part of lexical system. The study of them is undoubtedly of great importance in view of their difference in use between ancient and modern and between north and south, and of their development and variations affecting the whole lexical system of the language. This dissertation chooses five sets of basic-verbs—in the meaning of EATING, BEATING, SEEING, HEARING, and WALK...

五类常用动词; 历时与共时; 比较; basic—verbs