从儒家文化角度看韩国电视剧

Korean Teleplay in Confucianism

近年来,一个毋庸置疑的事实是韩国电视剧在儒家文化圈,特别是在中国传媒市场上获得巨大成功,并呈现出不断扩张和延伸的强劲趋势。从韩国的历史和现状看,其文化底蕴不如中国深厚,经济实力逊于日本,在影视方面对世界的影响曾落后中国的台湾、香港地区许多年。尽管如此,韩剧却能在短时间内异军突起,取得骄人的实绩并赢得世界的关注。这不能不引起我们的深思。当下,在欧美发达国家影视话语霸权控制和操纵的全球化浪潮下,许多国家失去了文化的话语权,精神和艺术领域的版图和疆域日益萎缩。相比之下,韩国影视文化却成功崛起,并且从“抵御”跳跃到“进攻”,向外输出。这不仅给韩国带来了巨大的直接收益,而且还带动了众多相关产业,甚至扭转...

The fact is that recently Korean Teleplay has achieved great successes in Confucianism circle especially in China Media Market, and has a strong trend of continual extension. According to Korean history and current status, its culture detail is not as deep as china, economy power worse than Japan, and its film and TV effects on the world used to be laid behind China Taiwan and Hong Kong. Despite o...

韩剧; 儒家文化; 启示; Korean Teleplay; Confucianism; Revelation