留学生汉语口语自我修正策略调查研究

A Study of Oral Self-repair Strategies by Learners of Chinese as a Foreign Language

自我修正是言语输出过程中普遍存在的现象。E.A.Schegloff(1977)是最早提出“修正”概念的人,他指出在会话过程中存在着自我修正优先的现象。随后,自我修正逐渐成为话语研究和自然语言处理的一个重要课题。近几十年,自我修正策略研究成为第二语言习得研究的一大热点。 尽管国外对自我修正策略从理论到实践都有了深入的研究,并取得了一系列的研究成果,但国内在这方面的研究却起步较晚,关于自我修正策略的研究相当有限,对外汉语教学界则几乎是一片空白。因此,本文拟从理论和实践两个角度对此进行较为全面的研究。 在理论方面,本文回顾了自我修正策略的理论基础,包括理论框架、策略定义、分类、与其它概念的联系与...

In learners’speech, self-repairing is an obvious indicator to the speakers’ oral proficiency. The term “repair" was first proposed by E. A. Scheloff et al in 1977. His investigation revealed that self-repair was the most common type of repairs. Later, the research in self-repair became the hot spot of discourse and second language acquisition researches. Although the study of self-repair strategi...

自我修正策略; 对外汉语教学; 策略培训; self-repair strategies; TCFL