闽南竹马戏研究

Research on the Minnan-Zhuma Opera

本文的研究对象是闽南竹马戏。这个地方剧种的兴起与衰亡历程,是本文关注的中心问题。 第一章对闽南竹马戏的生存环境——闽南戏剧文化背景作了介绍,并厘清了闽南竹马戏与其他地方竹马舞、“竹马戏”的关系,还对以往的研究成果作了述评。 第二章是闽南竹马戏的戏史研究。通过理论界定、戏曲形成规律的推演,并结合前人研究成果,提出闽南竹马戏是中国南戏之一的见解,对于闽南竹马戏形成年代这一久争不决的问题,给出自己的结论;并用相当篇幅描述了明清以来闽南竹马戏的发展历程。 第三章从文本角度来观照竹马戏。将闽南竹马戏剧目分为三类:排场戏(开场戏)、“弄仔戏”(小戏)和大戏,重点分析“弄仔戏”的特色,并检讨闽南竹马戏...

The subject investigated in this essay is the Minnan-Zhuma opera. The rise and fall of a local opera is the focus of this essay. The first chapter has given the introduction of the opera cultural background in the south of Fujian province,which is the living environment of the Minnan-Zhuma opera. The relationship between Minnan-Zhuma opera and the Zhuma dance and Zhuma opera in other places is al...

闽南竹马戏; 剧种史; 非物质文化遗产; Minnan-Zhuma opera; History about Genre of Drama; Intangible Culture Heritage