从永明体到律体

From Yong Ming Style to the Metrical Poetry

五言诗经过魏晋以来的蓬勃发展,到了齐永明年间,以沈约、谢朓、王融的创作为代表,出现了一种新气象,即对诗歌声律的人为追求,世称“永明体”。以此为发端,历经两百余年,到唐武周时期,最终形成了一种影响深远的诗歌形式——律体。本文通过永明迄于初唐神龙、景龙年间36位主要诗人的1095首五言八句平韵诗的声律统计和分析,结合各阶段的文学风气,将新体诗的形成、发展和定型分为七个阶段:初始期、渐进期、发展期、滞迟期、复苏期、勃兴期和定型期,试图对永明体过渡到律体的各个环节,有一个全面而清晰的认识。 论文主要由以下两部分组成: 第一章,探讨从永明体到徐庾体的声律发展问题。在前人基础上,侧重论述了永明...

After the flourish of five-syllabic poetry in Wei-Jin period, the Yong Ming period in Qi Dynasty saw the emergence of a new style, which is characterized by its pursuit of tone and meter, with Shen Yue, Xie Tiao and Wang Rong as its representative authors. Two centuries later, in the early Tang and the reign of Wu Zetian, this new trend eventually evolved into a mature metrical pattern with enduri...

永明体; 粘式律; 律体; Yong Ming style