文艺整风:1942-1952

内容提要 文艺如何为民族的兴盛和民众的解放发挥作用的问题,自五四新文艺诞生后不久就凸现出来,或者说,五四新文艺本身就是先驱者应对这一问题的方案之一。它作为中国现代文学发展的基本驱动力,制约着新文艺发展的基本面貌。 始于延安时期的文艺整风是在特定的历史环境中为解决这一问题而由革命的政治家提出的解决方式。它不同于上世纪二、三十年代的相关论争之处是,他不再由文艺家自己来解决问题,而是在政治家的主导以运动的方式来给予解决。延安整风的核心是思想改造。 本文所考察对象是1942—1952的文艺整风运动。考察的重心放在延安时期,因为延安时期是作家思想改造这一模式的发生与形成期,这一时期确立了以毛泽...

Abstract How does literature play its role in nation’s flourishing and people’s liberation? We would observe its not long after FIVE FOUR new literature born into the world or it’s safety to say that FIVE FOUR new literature movement itself is one of the schemes the pioneers solved this problem,which,as the basic drive to the development of literature ,restericts the apperance of literature i...

整风运动; 思想改造; 文学生产