17世纪中期至19世纪初越南华商研究(1640-1802)

A Study on the Chinese Merchants in Vietnam from the Mid-17th Century to the Early 19th Century(1640-1802)

本文选取17世纪中期到19世纪初的越南华商作为研究对象,通过系统考察其在当地各主要经济领域的发展状况,以期反映这一时期越南华商的基本面貌和不同阶段不同领域华商的各自特点,阐明华商在当地社会经济发展中的历史地位与作用,探究中越政府政策对华商的影响。 除绪论与结语外,论文共分为八章。绪论主要阐述论文的选题依据与研究意义,并对相关的学术发展史进行了概括性回顾,在此基础上,对论文的研究内容和研究方法、所使用的基本资料以及所涉及的相关概念进行了简要介绍。 第一章回顾了17世纪中期之前越南华商的发展历史。从10世纪中叶越南独立到17世纪中叶,越南华商经历了一个从分散个体到网络群体的发展过程。形成之初的...

This dissertation looks at the Chinese Merchants in Vietnam from the mid-17th century to the early 19th century. First, it looks at their development in the main economic fields to illustrate its basic feature and characteristics. Secondly, it explores the historical role the Chinese Merchants played in the local economic development. Thirdly, it illustrates the impact both the governments of Chin...

越南; 华商; 发展; Vietnam; Chinese merchants; development