菲律宾的中国大陆新移民及其对中菲关系的影响

New Chinese Immigrants from Mainland China into the PhiliPines and Their Impacts on Sino-PhiliPines Relations

近年来,随着国际移民的日益活跃及其对各国经济、政治、文化等诸多方面带来巨大影响,对移民问题的研究显得愈加重要。20世纪70年代以来,中国出现了新一轮的海外移民潮。作为中国移民的传统输入国,菲律宾依然是一些新移民的目的地。虽然移民问题受到普遍关注,但有关菲律宾的中国新移民研究在国内外较为欠缺。目前,在菲律宾的中国大陆新移民人数约为10万至20万人。虽然在移民传统和移民网络的作用下,新移民的主体人群仍然来自福建省晋江一带,但与菲华社会主要由闽南人和广东人构成有所不同的是,在菲的中国新移民的来源地更为广泛和分散。菲律宾的中国大陆新移民主要分为亲属移民、投资移民、留学移民和非法移民四大类型,其中非法移...

With the ongoing globalization and increasingly international population movements in the modern world, emigration from China to the outside world has been triggered and enhanced since the 1970s with the implementation of the reform and opening to the outside world policy. Many scholars focus on the field about migration, but few pay attention to the new Chinese immigrants in Southeast Asia, espec...

中国新移民; 菲律宾; 中菲关系; New Chinese Immigrants; Sino-PhiliPines Relations