中国企业对东盟直接投资问题研究

A Study on Chinese Enterprises’ direct Investments in ASEAN

随着2005年中国——东盟自由贸易区建设的全面启动,中国与东盟的贸易和投资将获得进一步增长,如何更好地发展对东盟的直接投资具有极其重要的现实需要和战略意义。本文以中国企业对东盟的直接投资为研究对象,从对外直接投资的基本理论入手,深入分析了中国企业在东盟投资的发展历程和特征,并在探究中国企业对东盟投资的动因和竞争优势的基础上,分析比较了中国企业不同的对外投资方式,以期对中国企业在东盟开展跨国经营有所裨益。本文分为五个部分:第一部分介绍了研究的意义、方法和框架;第二部分介绍了对外直接投资理论的发展、局限性以及研究现状;第三部分考察了中国企业对东盟直接投资的发展历程,并对其特征进行了分析;第四部分结...

As the construction of CAFTA started up in 2005, the trade and investment between China and ASEAN would increase further. How to develop the direct investment to ASEAN possesses an especially important requirement and strategic meanings. Aiming at Chinese enterprises’ direct investment in ASEAN and based on theory of FDI, this paper analyzes in detail the developing course and characters of Chi...

中国——东盟自由贸易区; 对外直接投资; CAFTA; FDI