改革开放以来东南亚华商在中国大陆的投资研究

On Southeast Asian Chinese CapitalInvestments In Mainland China Since 1978

1980年代以来,有关东南亚华商投资中国大陆的问题素为学界所关注。东南亚华商在中国大陆的投资虽然从数额上来说并不是非常多,但是他们与港商的投资是中国引进外资的开路先锋,对中国改革开放以来社会经济的发展起到了独特的作用。研究探讨东南亚华商在中国大陆的投资现状以及他们进行投资的方式与特点、如何促进中国经济的发展,具有重要的现实意义。 本文以东南亚华商对中国大陆的投资作为研究对象,探讨东南亚华商投资的动机,认为东南亚华商对中国大陆进行投资,总体上说是以寻利为主、情感为辅,但也有相当部分东南亚华商带有家乡情感因素的投资,他们的投资集中于祖籍地。通过利用宗亲关系及其他人文优势,东南亚华商成功地把社会文...

Southeast Asian Chinese capital investments in Mainland China have been the focus of world’s attention. The investors from Southeast Asia and Hong Kong are the pioneers in the investments of foreign capital in China. Southeast Asian Chinese have played crucial roles in the rapid development of China’s economy since 1978. It is very important to examine the status, methods, characters and result...

东南亚华商; 投资; 中国大陆; Southeast Asian Chinese; Investment; Mainland China