马来西亚、泰国货币政策有效性研究 ——基于两次金融危机的比较

Study on the Effectiveness of Monetary Policy in Malaysia and Thailand——Based on the Comparison of Two Financial Crises

此次国际金融危机的爆发,使应对金融危机的货币政策再度成为研究热点。国际金融危机不仅推动了关于造成此次危机原因的讨论,也对现行的货币政策框架产生了质疑,尤其产生了对货币政策有效性的激烈争论。 本文借鉴和运用货币政策有效性理论、金融危机理论、货币政策与金融危机的关系理论,以东南亚金融危机和国际金融危机为背景,着重研究两次金融危机中马来西亚、泰国的货币政策反应、货币政策传导、货币政策效应,并对两国货币政策传导机制和货币政策有效性进行实证研究。本文采用向量自回归(VAR)模型、时间序列单位根检验、脉冲响应函数等计量方法,分析马、泰不同货币政策框架下的货币政策有效性;运用各种图表法,研究不同货币政策出...

The outbreak of the current international financial crisis makes the monetary policy response to the financial crisis become a hot topic again. Not only promote the discussion of the reasons that caused this crisis, but also challenge the current monetary policy framework, together with a fierce debate on the effectiveness of monetary policy in particularly. Reference and use the effectiveness ...

货币政策; 有效性; 金融危机; Monetary Policy; Effectiveness; Financial Crisis