东亚经济合作中的中日对东盟经济关系比较研究

The Comparative Studies of the Economic Relations between China-ASEAN and Japan-ASEAN in East Asian Economic Cooperation

内容摘要2001年以来,随着中国-东盟自由贸易区的顺利推进,中国与东盟关系迅速发展。日本对此迅速作出反应,全面加强了与东盟关系,引发了“东亚主导权”之争。东盟虽不能成为主导大国,但惯用起大国平衡战略,不仅争取日本而且拉拢中国,争取其利益最大化。在东盟这个大舞台上,中日两个东亚大国展开了竞技。中日竞争会给东亚经济合作带来什么影响?国内外学者对此十分关注。有的学者认为,中日之间的竞争会使东亚经济合作走向分裂。有的学者认为,中日之间的竞争,尤其是争相与东盟建立自由贸易区,有利于整个东亚经济的整合。本文通过对20世纪90年代以来中日与东盟贸易、投资关系的比较和21世纪初的中国-东盟、日本-东盟两个自由...

Abstract Since 2001, with the rapid development of a China-ASEAN Free Trade Area, the relations between China and ASEAN have been improved greatly. Japan made a quick response to this situation, and then speeded up to be closer with ASEAN in political, economic and security cooperation. More and more media are arguing that China and Japan are intensely competing for leadership of East Asian reg...

中国; 日本; 自由贸易区; China; Japan; Free Trade Area