新加坡中小企业融资问题及其对中国的启示

A Study on Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises Financing in Singapore and Its Implications for China

中小企业是一个国家和地区经济活力的保证,它在促进市场竞争、活跃市场氛围、增加就业机会、推进科技进步以及推动国民经济发展和保障社会稳定等方面起到了大企业不可替代的重要作用。如果中小企业出现资金不足、融资难,势必会制约其发展。 独立后,新加坡中小企业得到了快速发展,有利地推动了新加坡经济的高速增长,但同其他国家一样,新加坡中小企业同样面临着融资难问题。为此,新加坡政府在其经济发展过程中制定了一系列扶持中小企业的发展计划,改善中小企业的融资环境,通过融资援助计划、建立自动报价系统和凯利板、助推风险投资市场和中小企业信贷资产证券化、组建创业行动社群和中小企业信贷中心、提升中小企业发展能力等措施,在很...

Small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) are economic vitalities of a country or a region. They play an important role in promoting market competition, forming an active market environment, increasing employment opportunities, upgrading technology and so on. Therefore, compared to the large enterprise, they are irreplaceable in the insurance of economic development and social stability. However, ...

新加坡; 中小企业; 融资问题; Singapore; Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises; Financing problems