东盟五国银行业国际竞争力研究

Study on International Competitiveness of ASEAN-5’s Banking Industry

随着金融全球化的迅速发展,全球银行业的竞争日趋激烈。作为国民经济的重要部门,银行业国际竞争力的强弱成为衡量一国国际竞争力的重要标志之一。目前,外资银行已开始大量涌入中国市场,凭借其优势与我国的商业银行展开激烈竞争,抢占市场份额。因此,在我国加入世贸组织后金融业即将全面开放的形势下,我国银行业将面临一个更加激烈的竞争格局,如何在竞争中全面提升我国银行业的国际竞争力,成为迫切需要研究的课题。新加坡、马来西亚、泰国、印尼、菲律宾与中国毗邻,同属于发展中国家,其银行体系与中国有不少相似之处。因此,研究东盟五国银行业的国际竞争力,对其发展水平和国际竞争力进行动态追踪与评估,从中借鉴其保持和提升银行竞争力...

With the rapid development of finance globalization, competition in global banking industry becomes more and more severe. Under this background, the international competitiveness in banking industry turns to be an important factor to evaluate one country’s competitiveness as its great role in National Economy. Currently, foreign banks have been pumped into Chinese market, competing with local bank...

东盟五国; 银行业; 国际竞争力; ASEAN-5; Banking Industry; International Competitiveness