二十世纪上半叶印尼伊斯兰现代主义运动浅析

Analysis on the Modernist Muslim Movement in Indonesia in the First Half of Twentieth Century

印尼是世界上穆斯林人口最多的国家,虽然不是处于伊斯兰中心世界的中东地区,但是近代伊斯兰世界现代主义改革运动还是对印尼产生了直接的影响。由此,印尼开始了传统宗教教育与现代主义教育相结合的改革实践,也开始了伊斯兰教旗帜下有组织地反荷兰殖民统治的宗教民族主义运动。 本文分三章来介绍印尼伊斯兰现代主义运动。第一章介绍现代主义运动产生的历史背景,从五个方面论述:伊斯兰教在印尼的传播与发展;印尼伊斯兰教的特征;民族资产阶级的发展;荷兰的文化教育政策以及印尼与中东伊斯兰世界的联系。第二章通过对伊斯兰联盟、穆罕默迪亚协会和伊斯兰教师联合会,这三个主张和立场不尽相同的伊斯兰教组织活动的论述和分析,展现印尼伊斯...

Indonesia is the largest Muslim country in the world. Although it is located in the periphery of Middle East Islam world, it had been influenced directly by the Modernist Muslim Movement which happened in the late years of 19 century in Middle East. Together with the pressure from the Netherlands’ Western modern education in Indonesia, Indonesia Muslim intellectual elites carried out the education...

印尼; 伊斯兰教; 潘查希拉; Indonesia; Islam; Pancasila