马来西亚证券市场发展研究

The Research of Malaysia Security Market Development

金融市场是现代经济的核心,而证券市场又是金融市场的重要组成部分,所以一国证券市场的发达程度与一国的经济发展息息相关。世界各国都十分重视金融市场,尤其是证券市场的发展,而一些证券市场比较发达的国家往往成为效仿的对象。同为东亚国家的马来西亚,与中国一样都受儒家文化的影响,并且其证券市场在东南亚国家中相对发达。因此,研究其证券市场不仅可以借鉴其成功的经验,更重要的是通过研究其存在的不足,深入分析其中的原因,可以为中国提供借鉴,从而使我国证券市场在发展过程中少走弯路。 本文对马来西亚证券市场进行了全方位的研究,分析了马来西亚证券市场发展过程中政府的推动作用、所取得的成效以及存在的问题,深入阐述了马来...

Financial markets are the core of modern economy and security markets is an important part of the financial markets, so the level of development of a country's securities market and is closely related to a country's economic development. All countries attach great importance to the domestic financial markets, particularly securities markets, and those counties with relatively more developed securi...

马来西亚; 证券市场; 公司治理; Malaysia; Security Market; Corporate Governance