东盟-印度区域经济合作研究

Research on the Regional Economic Cooperation between ASEAN and India

区域经济一体化与次区域经济合作成为国际经济发展的趋势,东盟与印度这两个亚洲重要的经济体都积极地顺应了这一潮流,投身到经济合作的建设中。东盟与印度的经济合作关系经过1967年(东盟成立)至20世纪70年代末的初步接触期、80年代的低潮曲折期,终于在20世纪90年代后得到了迅猛的发展。本文是对20世纪90年代后东印双边关系进行考察。 由于双方都有强烈的合作意愿,东盟-印度区域经济合作不仅采取了东盟-印度自由贸易区这种区域经济合作的模式,还实行了次区域经济合作组织的形式如孟加拉湾多领域技术经济合作组织、湄公河-恒河经济合作组织、孟中印缅经济合作组织。本文在分别探讨各个合作组织的形成、目前进展的基础...

When regional economic integration and sub-regional economic cooperation become the trends of international economic development, ASEAN and India, two of the important economies in Asia, have complied with these trends positively and devoted themselves to the economic cooperation. So far, the development of economic cooperation between ASEAN and India have had three stages, including the stage of ...

东盟; 印度; 区域经济合作; ASEAN; India