东盟四国公平贸易问题研究

Study on Fair Trade of ASEAN-4

随着经济全球化程度的进一步加深,其负面效应逐渐显现并日益突出,对世界经济可持续发展和社会稳定都产生了不利的影响。公平贸易正是在此背景下起步,并在全球范围内迅速扩展,公平贸易致力于建立公平、公正的国际贸易关系,切实改善发展中国家弱势生产者的生活。 印度尼西亚、泰国、菲律宾、越南与中国毗邻,同属于发展中国家,农业人口比重较高,农产品出口直接关系到农民收入水平。面对竞争激烈的农产品出口市场,东盟四国选择公平贸易方式出口各自特色农产品,获得了较高收益。因此,研究东盟四国参与公平贸易情况,比较分析其发展水平,借鉴其发展经验与教训,从而加快我国参与公平贸易的进程,这对于我国增加农产品出口,提高农民收入,...

With the development of economic globalization, people pay much more attention on its negative impacts, which threaten the sustainable economic development and social stability. Under such a background, fair trade is initiated and developed in a high speed. Fair trade aims to set an international trade system with fair and justice, so that the disadvantaged producers in developing countries can im...

东盟四国; 公平贸易; 生产组织; ASEAN-4; Fair Trade; Producer organization