中国在大湄公河次区域合作中的作用

China’s Role In The Greater Mekong Sub-Region (GMS)

摘要 湄公河发源于西藏,流经中国云南,一路向南流入南海。湄公河流域包括中 国、缅甸、老挝、泰国、柬埔寨和越南。其中,缅甸、老挝、柬埔寨和越南是该 区域经济发展水平较低的国家。中国在大湄公河次区域经济合作的积极作用,不 仅有助于推动大湄公河次区域的合作发展,也有助于中国西部大开发。早在20 世纪90年代初,云南和广西即已被纳入该发展规划。 此外,中国日益融入大湄公河次区域经济合作的进程表明中国对近邻与发展 中国家的外交政策日益成熟。中国避开政治渠道,运用经济手段和秉持互不干涉 内政政策,成功的推进了中国与大湄公河次区域国家间的关系。到目前为止,该 项政策成果显著,平息了东盟国家...

ABSTRACT The Mekong River originates in Tibet and flows through the Chinese province of Yunnan before continuing on a long southward journey ending in the South China Sea. In the course of this southern journey, the extensive Mekong Basin touches the territories of six countries: China, Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Cambodia, and Vietnam, However, four of these countries – Myanmar, Laos, Cambodia,...

中国影响; 发展; 合作; 大湄公河次区域行为体; China’s Role; Development; Cooperation; Important players in the Greater Mekong