云南走向国际化”: 云南在亚洲次区域主义中的积极参与次国家外事案例研究

“Yunnan Goes International”: The Active Involvement of Yunnan in Asian Subregionalism as a Case of Subnational External Affairs

中国西南省份云南与缅甸,老挝及越南接壤,拥有连接中国内地与东南亚及南亚的独特位置,使其成为自古以来的重要的商贸和文化跨区域中心。这一跨区域跨国家的历史特质已使云南演变为一个存在于相异的实体之间及内部的现代环境,这些实体有着一个新的政治经济区域化构建,并呈现次区域化的趋势。 因此,本研究旨在审视云南与东南亚及南亚的次区域合作动态的融合,研究角度为次国家在国际或境外事务的参与理论。 其中,区域和次区域合作的理论复合将与次国家外交关系的理论相结合,后者涉及的理论主要为西方中心式的平行外交或多层次外交概念,以便获得一个贯穿本文的具体修正的框架结构,该结构包含云南“小外交”(即指次国家政府的外交活动...

With direct borders to Myanmar, Laos and Vietnam, the southwestern Chinese province of Yunnan is uniquely positioned between portions of China, Southeast Asia and South Asia, which has made it an important commercial and cultural cross-regional hub throughout ancient and pre-modern history. This cross-regional and transnational legacy has been translated into the modern context of lying between an...

云南省; 次区域; 次国家; 东南亚; 南亚; 小外交; Yunnan province; subregional; subnational; Southeast Asia; South Asia; microdiplomacy