中国上市公司并购动因与绩效研究

A Study on the Motive and Performance of Mergers and Acquisitions by China’s Listed Companies

本文在国内学者现有的研究基础之上,基于我国上市公司丰富多元的制度背景,更为全面地考察我国上市公司的并购动因与绩效。通过回顾我国上市公司与证券市场的发展历程,论文分别对国有控股上市公司和民营上市公司的基本治理特征进行梳理,即我国国有控股上司公司存在“政府干预”与“内部人控制”的双重治理特征,而民营上市公司集中体现了“大股东控制”的基本特征。 基于不同类型上市公司的治理机制,本文分别就“政府干预”、“大股东控制”对公司并购行为的影响机制进行理论分析,在此基础上提出了我国上市公司“掏空”和“支持”的并购动因,同时对不同类型上市公司的并购绩效差异提出了研究假设。 论文最后以1999-2004年我国...

Against the background of diversified institutions of China’s listed companies and based on the current research conducted by Chinese researchers, this dissertation aims to do a more comprehensive study on the motive and performance of mergers and acquisitions (M&As) by listed companies in China. By reviewing the course of development of China's listed companies as well as the securities marke...

国家控制; 大股东控制; 并购绩效; State control; Large shareholder control; Performance of M&As