我国商业银行可持续发展战略转型研究

Research on Strategic Transition of Sustainable Development of Commercial Banks in China

由于全球环境污染以及对生态破坏的问题日益严重,国际社会越来越突出地把生态可持续发展作为经济社会可持续发展的重要方面予以重视,这也逐渐延伸成为金融领域的热点课题。金融机构将承担经济社会可持续发展的环境责任纳入自身发展战略,将使商业银行不仅成为真正履行社会责任的企业公民,而且开辟出属于商业银行的一片“蓝海”,进一步增强了核心竞争力。本文首先对商业银行可持续发展的相关理论进行阐述,包括银行的企业社会责任理论和环境与社会风险管理理论。并且介绍了部分国际组织可持续发展的规范,包括联合国环境规划署(UNEP)的金融行动、国际金融公司(IFC)的社会与环境可持续性政策和绩效标准以及赤道原则。再次,叙述了商业...

Due to global climate change and environmental pollution, sustainable development has become the research hot-topic within finance field. The environmental responsibility of financial institutions with the sustainable economy will create Blue Ocean and enhance the core competitiveness for commercial banks. Firstly, I enunciate the theories of sustainable development of commercial banks, including ...

商业银行; 可持续发展; 因子分析