人民币汇率对我国国内价格传递效应研究——基于RE—TCE模型

A Study on the Mechanism and Effects of Pass-through from RMB Exchange Rate to Price—— Based on RE—TCE Model

汇率和价格之间的关系一直是学术界研究的热点问题,汇率与价格传导效应的高低对一国经济调节具有重要意义。2010年6月19日,中国人民银行宣布汇改重启,进一步推进人民币汇率形成机制改革,增强人民币汇率弹性。与此同时,近期我国物价上涨较快,通胀预期增强,政府将稳定物价作为2011年经济工作的重要部署。人民币汇率对价格水平的传递速度与程度的研究,对我国中央银行如何制定以及实施货币政策,进而调节国内宏观经济具有非常重要的现实意义。 本文采用定性分析与实证研究相结合的方法,对人民币汇率的价格传导机制及其效应进行分析。首先,对人民币汇率的价格传导机制进行简要的理论分析;其次,在理性预期假说和理论一致预期假...

The relationship between exchange rates and prices is always the hot topic in academic research. The effect of the exchange rate pass-through mechanism is of great significance to the economic regulation of one country. People's Bank of China announced to start the second exchange rate reform on June, 19th, 2010, which would enhance the flexibility of RMB exchange rate and promote the reform of th...

RMB Exchange Rate; Exchange Rate Pass-Through Effects; Rational Expectations Hypothesis; Theories Consistent Expectations Hypothesis; 人民币汇率; 传导效应; 理性预期; 理论一致预期