我国微型金融产业的可持续性问题研究 ——基于自组织理论的视角

The Sustainability of China's Microfinance Industry ——Based on the Self-organization Theory

微型金融是在传统正规金融体系之外发展起来的一种新的金融服务模式,以低收入群体为目标客户,提供小额信贷、小额保险、转账、理财等金融服务。我国自1993年引入孟加拉式的小额信贷起,经过十几年的实践探索,已经初步形成了一个供给主体多元化、供给渠道多样化的微型金融产业。但由于我国微型金融诞生于一个有着诸多缺陷的政策和监管环境中,在后续发展中又加入了过多的政府色彩,是一个政府主导下的强制性制度变迁过程,这使得微观金融主体的创造性和自组织力长期处于被抑制状态,导致我国多数微型金融机构还不能够实现自身的可持续发展,进而使得产业的发展缺乏可持续性。而微型金融的可持续发展对解决我国的贫困问题至关重要。受国外微型...

Microfinance is a new financial service model outside of the traditional formal financial system, targeting the low-income people, providing microcredit, micro-insurance and other financial services. Since the introduction of microcredit in 1993, China's microfinance has formed such a situation that features various suppliers. However, China's microfinance was born in a bad environment that has m...

微型金融; 可持续性; 自组织理论; Microfinance; Sustainability; Self-organization Theory