保险(金融)集团金融监管研究—基于现金流特点及其风险的分析

A Study on Financial Supervision of Insurance Financial Group—Based on Research of Characteristics and Risks of Cash Flow

20世纪70年代以来,随着金融自由化和金融创新的发展,金融集团大量涌现,目前已在金融市场中占据举足轻重的地位。2008年全球金融危机,花旗、AIG等大型金融集团被政府接管的事实,彻底打破了这类市场主体“大而不倒”的神话,并且引发了金融市场的持续动荡,由此引起了市场对金融集团风险的担忧。在新的历史时期,如何认识金融集团复杂的公司结构、超大的企业规模以及跨越金融诸多领域所带来的风险,并对其实施更有效地监管,已经引起学术界和监管机构的共同关注,本文以此为选题,具有重要的理论和现实意义。 保险金融集团是一类以保险为主业,横跨保险、银行、证券等业务领域,具有复杂组织结构的金融集团。本文以之为研究对象,...

Since 1970s, with the development of financial liberalization and financial innovation, financial groups sprung up and have been played important role in the financial market. In 2008, some large financial groups, such as Citigroup and AIG, had been taken over by government. This fact thoroughly broke the myth of “too big to fail” and gave rise to the lasting turbulence in the financial market, wh...

保险(金融)集团; 现金流; 模糊综合评价; AHP-FUZZY