我国上市公司财务困境恢复影响因素研究

Research on Factors Affecting China Listed Companies under Emergence from Corporate Financial Distress

本文所讲财务困境是指公司财务状况严重恶化,以达到濒临破产的状态。国外学者对财务困境研究最早始于上世纪30年代的FitzPatrick,而对财务困境恢复的关注则开始上世纪80年代。我国对财务困境的研究伴随着我国上市公司实施ST制度便开始了,而对财务困境公司恢复的研究则较为鲜见。我国上市公司ST制度的完善、信息披露制度的健全,为从理论和实证角度研究财务困境及相关问题提供了广阔的平台。 本文首先对财务困境恢复、公司破产等相关理论回顾,并对重点文献进行了评述。其次,基于对文献的研究和分析,提出了自己的研究方法和实证假设。然后,本文以1998-2004年172家ST财务困境公司为样本,对前文所提假设运...

In this paper, “financial distress” is defined as a financial condition so severe that failure is likely. The prediction of the occurrence of financial distress and corporate failure in international academic field has a long history in financial research. More recently, from about 1980s, a number of studies have turned to the problem of how financial information can be used to predict and assess ...

财务困境恢复; 财务指标; Logistic模型; Emergence from Financial Distress; Financial Indicators