管理者过度自信对A股公司融资行为研究

A Study on Managers’ Overconfidence and A-Share Listed Companies’Financing Behavior

基于行为公司金融视角,本文在理论分析的基础上,以2007-2010年期间在第3季报中披露业绩预告的深圳证券交易所A股公司为原始样本,对管理者过度自信与A股公司融资行为的关系进行了实证检验。研究结果表明:第一,中国上市公司管理者确实存在过度自信的认知偏差。第二,管理者过度自信与上市公司的负债水平正相关;且当公司的现金流不足时,表现更明显。这与现有的大多数实证研究结果一致。第三,管理者过度自信与上市公司的长期负债比例不显著正相关。这与现有的大多数实证研究结果不一致。本文认为这可能是由于当前我国上市公司大多存在股权融资偏好现象;企业债券市场不发达,债券发行面临严格的审批和管制制度;银行长期贷款条件严...

From the perspectives of behavioral corporate finance, this paper makes an empirical study on the relationship between managers’ overconfidence and corporate financing behavior, on the basis of theoretical analysis. The original sample is from the 2007-2010 annual data of the A share listed companies on Shenzhen Stock Exchange. And the study has shown that: First, managers’ cognitive bias of overc...

管理者过度自信; 公司融资; 负债水平; 债务期限; Managers’ Overconfidence; Corporate Finance; Debt Level; Debt Maturity