中小型财产保险公司可持续发展研究

Research on Sustainable Development of The Medium and Small Property Insurance Enterprises

改革开放20余年来,中国保险业一直保持着强劲的增长势头,保费年均增长率近30%,近5年保险业总资产的年均增长速度也高达35%。随着入世后中国保险市场逐步开放,保险行业的竞争日趋激烈,企业经营运行也更加复杂,市场主体不断增加,其中以中小保险公司居多。在产险市场上,中小型财产保险公司也如同雨后春笋一样涌现出来,占据着保险市场上越来越重要的地位,其发展状况直接关系着我国保险市场的健康发展。中小型财产保险公司怎样控制风险,找到适合自己可持续发展的管理模式,成为中小型财产保险公司重点关注的问题。目前我国中小型财产保险公司与大型财产保险公司在竞争模式上趋同,没有体现出自身较强的专业能力和创新能力,在发展过...

Chinese insurance industry has been keeping a forceful increasing tendency over the past 20 years since reform and opening to the outside world. Its premium growth rate is close to 30%, and the annual growth rate of its total assets also reaches 35% in recent five years. As a new developing market,China’s quick rise has aroused great attention in the world insurance. China's insurance market gradu...

中小公司; 财产险; 可持续发展; Middle And Small Scale Company; Property Insurance; Sustained Develop