我国保险公估制度研究--基于新制度经济学视角

Research on the Insurance Loss Adjusting System in China:From the View of New Institutional Economics

保险公估人是保险中介人的主体之一,和保险代理人、保险经纪人一起构成了保险中介市场的三大支柱。保险公估制度是关于保险市场公估人行为规范的总称。完善的保险公估制度是保证保险公估业健康发展的重要因素。2000年以来,我国的保险公估业进入快速发展时期。但目前保险公估制度建设处于相对滞后状态,不利于保险公估业的发展。 本文从新制度经济学的角度出发,借鉴其中的经济人假设、制度变迁理论、制度可移植理论对我国的目前的保险公估制度从制度环境、非正式约束、正式约束及制度实施机制等几个方面进行深入的分析,并参考借鉴国外发达的保险市场,对我国的保险公估制度的创新安排提出了较为全面的建议。 本文除绪论外由六章构成;...

Insurance loss adjusters, insurance brokers, together with insurance agents , constitute a complete insurance intermediary market. The insurance loss adjusting system here refers to the principles and norms which restrict the conducts of the insurance loss adjusters in the insurance market. A complete insurance loss adjusting system will lead to healthy development of the insurance loss adjusting ...

保险公估人; 保险公估制度; 新制度经济学; 创新; The insurance loss adjuster; The insurance loss adjusting system; New Institutional Economics; Innovation