A+H股投资机会研究

Research on A+H Shares Investment Opportunity

作为紧邻大陆的国际金融中心——香港,香港的资本市场不仅制度法规极其完善、国际投资者云集,而且在语言、文化、政治等方面与内地一脉相承、贸易及业务往来频繁。因此,香港作为内地很好的面向国际沟通的战略性城市,其资本市场成为了内地企业海外上市的首选。越来越多的内地企业不仅在内地上市,也在香港上市,形成了A+H双重上市公司。然而,由于市场分割,交叉上市公司的A股与H股之间价格一直存在着差异且这种差异不断发生变化。双重上市公司能为投资者提供怎样的投资机会,是值得思考和研究的课题。 本课题从理论和实证结合的角度,采用理论分析、实证分析、比较分析、案例分析等方法考察了A+H股投资机会的有关问题。首先,研究了...

As an international financial center close to the mainland - Hong Kong, Hong Kong's capital market is not only extremely perfect regulations, international investors gathered, but also the same strain with he mainland in language, culture, politics, and frequent trade and business dealings. Therefore, the strategic city of the international communication well as the Mainland, the Hongkong’s capita...

双重上市公司; A+H股价差; 投资机会; Dual-listed companies; A+H share price difference