中国金融控股公司防火墙制度研究与设计

Establishing Financial Firewalls in Chinese Holding company

金融防火墙制度是在金融管制放松的过程中对金融控股公司经营进行合理限制的一系列法律、政策以及措施总称,其目的是为了弥补混业经营的不足。本文所定义的“防火墙”是这样一种制度,它要求在人格独立、从事金融业务且因股权结构的特殊性而相互存在一定的关联性的法人之间设立,是阻止资本、人员和信息不正当流动的隔离措施。 本文介绍了金融控股公司防火墙的功能,理论模型证明了当金融主管机关为防范利益冲突以及风险隔离,要求金融控股公司尽量筑高“防火墙”(),但防火墙越高,对兼营所产生的利益损害越明显,因此,过高的防火墙措施有碍金融控股公司的营运综合绩效,“防火墙”的放宽将是未来的趋势。此外,本文还回顾了对防火墙制度有...

The financial firewall system is in the process which relaxed in the financial deregulation to carry on a series of law, policy and measures. Its purpose is for making up to mix shortage. Firewall that defined is a kind of system, it requests to be in the personality independence but has a certain connection because the ownership of a share structural special, be engaged in an of the company legal...

金融控股公司; 防火墙制度; 制度设计; Holding company; Firewall; Detailed design