我国货币政策中介目标的经济计量分析

An Econometric Analysis on the Intermediate Target of Monetary Policy in China

货币政策中介目标是一个涵盖内容比较广的问题,它包括中介目标变量的选择和实际作用效果的评价。 众所周知,货币政策是通过金融市场影响总体经济的,作用的时滞较长,如果当发现货币政策的最终目标未实现时才采取措施,则为时已晚,所以需要设定一些能够反映货币政策实施状况的指标即中介目标,通过调节中介目标来实现最终目标。正因为如此,中介目标在货币政策中起着重要的作用,在很大程度上它决定了货币政策最终目标能否实现。历史上,利率、货币供应量、通货膨胀率和汇率,曾经在不同时期不同国家作为或仍在作为中介目标。本文通过对不同时期不同国家中介目标选择的比较,结合我国具体的经济金融环境,认为我国现在合适的中介目标仍然是货...

The implication of the intermediate target of monetary policy is an extensive question. It consists of the selection and the evaluation of intermediate targets. Monetary policy affects on macroeconomy through financial markets. Because of its long lags, it is too late to take measures if we found the final target haven’t reached. So we must enact some variables which can reflect the condition of m...

中介目标; 货币供应量; 协整; cointegration