中国股票首次公开发行监管研究---基于现实制度的分析

Study on Regulation of IPO of Stocks in China---Analysis Based on Realistic Institutions

我国证券市场建立十多年来取得了巨大的成就,证券市场对国民经济的影响越来越大,但是证券市场的欺诈、违规行为也是屡禁不止。这些欺诈和违规行为不仅严重影响了证券市场的健康发展,同时也严重侵害了证券市场投资者的利益。在此背景下,证券市场的监管问题也引起了学界和业界越来越多的关注和重视。作为证券市场监管的一个重要组成部分,股票首次公开发行的监管在证券市场中所发挥的作用是非常关键的。我国证券监管部门自证券市场设立之初,就对股票发行进行了严格的监管。证券监管部门通过设立并实施发行标准、建立专业发行审核机构——发行审核委员会、建立规范的发行审核程序对拟公开发行股票的公司实施实质性审核,希望以此把劣质公司或者存...

Chinese securities markets has achieved a great deal since its establishment more than ten years ago, which plays an increasing role in national economy.But as a result of the market failure phenomenons as information asymmetry, externality etc.,there are frequent violations of regulations,like swindle,in Chinese securities markets.These illegal acts not only affect the healthy development of secu...

股票首次公开发行; 监管; 制度; IPO; Regulation; Institutions