失败银行市场退出处置的国际比较研究

A Study on the International Comparison of Handling Experience of Market Exit of Failure Bank

银行市场退出监管是金融监管的重要组成部分。随着我国银行业全面对外开放,国内银行业面临的风险将增大,研究银行市场退出机制对完善我国金融监管具有重要意义。本文首先对银行失败进行界定,并从银行内生脆弱性、宏观经济波动、政府过度介入或不当干预、金融自由化等角度分析了银行失败的原因。接着,本文分析了银行市场退出的一些相关问题。失败银行退出市场的目的是提高金融市场效率,为金融体系的安全和稳健发展创造条件。失败银行市场退出方式主要有三种:并购、破产和关闭(撤消)。不同的退出方式将对金融体系稳定性产生不同影响。失败银行退出方式的选择应该从成本与收益、危机状态、道德风险、官方监管与市场约束等四个因素考虑。本文认...

The market exit supervision of bank is one of the most important parts of financial supervision. With the opening to the outside world, the bank risk which the Chinese bank industry faces is increasing. So it has vital significance to study the market exit system of bank for perfecting Chinese financial supervision. In this paper, we firstly give the definition of bank failure. Then we ana...

银行失败; 市场退出; 制度完善; Bank Failure; Market Exit; System Perfecting