中国证券投资基金制度供求研究

Research on the institutional demand and supply of securities investment funds in China

论文导论部分介绍了选题的背景和意义。新制度经济学的兴起为人们研究社会经济现象提供了一个新的视角,这种研究方法在经济转轨国家中具有特殊的意义。证券投资基金制度在我国发展的时间短,但变迁非常快,是研究制度的一个非常好的案例。现实中我国证券投资基金制度存在的缺陷使得本研究具有很强的现实意义。随着我国市场经济改革的深入,特别是证券市场的成熟壮大,产生了对证券投资基金制度的需求。从1991年第一只基金产生至今,我国证券投资基金制度供给经历了市场自发制度供给到政府主导制度供给两个阶段。在自发供给阶段,利益集团的制度安排博弈使证券投资基金的制度收益分配主要倾向某些利益集团。政府在认识到证券投资基金制度的作用...

In the preface part, the author introduces the background and purpose of the research. The rise of neo-institution economy theory provides people a whole new way to study the social economy phenomena, and it’s helpful to the country in the reform. The system of securities investment funds have developed for a short time but changed quickly, which is a good research case. The defects in the fund’s ...

证券投资基金; 制度; 供求; institution