我国寿险资金运用研究

摘要随着金融自由化和金融市场一体化的发展,保险业,尤其是寿险业,与其他金融服务行业相互渗透、相互融合。现代寿险业的发展不再局限于保险保障功能,而是与资产管理紧密相连。寿险公司的金融属性日益突出,寿险资金运用已经成为现代寿险业生存和发展的重要支柱。我国保险业自恢复以来,一直处于高速发展中,保费收入平均增长速度超过30%,保险资金运用也渐渐受到人们的重视。特别是随着我国加入WTO,保险市场的对外开放,保险资金运用日益成为我国保险业同行之间竞争焦点,成为影响保险公司生存和发展的一项重要业务。然而由于种种原因,我国的保险资金运用目前还处于比较低的水平。我国寿险业目前面临的压力和困境,使寿险公司不得不正...

Abstract With the development of financial deregulation and the integration of financial markets, the insurance industry, especially life insurance industry, has syncretized with other financial industries. The modern life insurance industry has gone beyond the basic insurance function to closely contact with the operation of assets management. The financing function of life insurance industry ...

寿险资金; 运用; 收益; investment; yield