投资组合保险理论以及CPPI策略的实证分析

Investment Portfolio Insurance Strategy and Empirical Study on CPPI

以马可维茨模型(Markowitz1952)为代表的投资组合理论指出,通过构造分散化的组合投资可以在一定程度上减少或者消除证券市场的非系统性风险,但分散化的组合投资并不能解决规避系统性风险的问题。在期权定价理论出现并成形,以及期权、期货等金融衍生产品相继出现的条件支持下,Rubinstein&Leland于1981年正式提出了组合保险策略。此后,组合保险策略得到了迅速发展,二十世纪80年代中期至90年代初是其理论发展的高峰,这类策略已经成为实务投资策略中的一条重要分支。 投资组合保险策略的主要目的,在于锁定投资组合价格的下跌风险,保障投资组合的价值在一定程度内不受侵蚀,相应减少投资组...

Theoretically, investors can diminish the non-systemic risk of a portfolio through portfolio management theory and diversify investment, while the other risk named systemic risk can not be solved in that way. With the support of option theory, Rubinstein & Leland advocated the Investment Portfolio Insurance Strategy in 1981.After that, these strategies had a great development and had come to i...

投资组合保险策略; 保本基金; 固定比例投资组合保险策略; Investment Portfolio Insurance Strategy; Guaranteed Fund; CPPI