个人所得税改革应促进实现收入分配公平

The Reform of Individual Income Tax Should Promote Achieving Icome Distribution Justice

党的十六届四中全会明确指出:“要适应我国社会的深刻变化,把和谐社会建设摆在重要位置,注重激发社会活力,促进社会公平和正义”。这就意味着我国当前的首要任务是实现社会公平。而调节收入分配实现社会公平作为个人所得税的主要调节目标,在现实中取得的实际效果却难尽人意。因此,为更好的完善我国的个人所得税制度,推进社会主义和谐社会的建设历程,我国的个人所得税需要进一步改革与完善。本论文围绕个人所得税的改革与完善如何促进社会公平的实现这一问题展开研究,研究中采用了理论研究与实际问题分析相结合、国内研究与国际比较相结合的方法。一、我国在长期的经济建设过程中为追求经济效益忽略公平而形成的收入差距增大、收入分配不公...

The Fourth Plenary Session of the sixteenth Central Committee of the Party pointed out:“We should adjust to the huge change in our country, put the construction of harmonious society in an important position, excitated the social vitality, promote the social fairness and justice.” That means he present primary task in our country is social justice. As the main adjustment aim of individual income ...

社会公平; 个人所得税; 改革; 完善; reformation; improvement