我国中小企业信用担保机构运作模式研究

The Research of Operating Model of Chinese Credit Guarantee Institute of Small and Medium-sized Enterprise

摘要世界经济发展的经验表明,虽然大企业是国民经济的支柱,但中小企业同样起着不可替代的作用。特别是20世纪60、70年代以后,中小企业在扩大就业、活跃市场、增加收入、促进社会稳定以及形成合理的国民经济结构等方面的作用己经越来越被包括中国在内的世界各国所关注。由于中小企业自身资金实力弱、缺乏良好的信用记录和信息透明度,中小企业融资难已经成为一个世界性的问题,为了解决这一问题,许多国家都引入了信用担保机构,以便为中小企业提供足够的贷款信用支持。实践证明,我国信贷市场上,信用担保机构的加入,也确实能在一定程度上缓解中小企业融资难问题。但由于目前我信用担保机构运作处于初期的建设中,在运作模式、资金来源和...

ABSTRACT The experience of world economy development indicates that although the big enterprises are backbones of national economy, small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) is important on raising GDP .After sixties to seventies of the 20th century, countries all over the world, including China, have paid close attention to SMEs' functions on employment expansion, market flourish, incomes increas...

中小企业; 信用担保机构; 运作模式; Small and Medium-sized enterprise