我国非寿险保险公司偿付能力影响因素分析研究

The Analysis and Research of the Elements Influencing the Solvency of Non-life Insurance Companies in China

随着我国社会主义市场经济体制的建立和不断完善,金融与保险业正在逐步成为我国经济发展的重要推动力量,同时,其风险也在不断地增加。从非寿险市场角度看,如何分析评价非寿险公司的偿付能力风险,以及如何提高我国非寿险业偿付能力以及如何提高相关偿付能力风险监管效率等都是我国保险业发展过程中需要解决的问题。这也是本文提出“非寿险公司偿付能力研究”议题的意义所在。在保险经济学文献中,偿付能力是一个没有明确定义的基本单词,比较为人们所接受的一个定义是:偿付能力是指保险公司用来承担所有到期债务和未来责任的财务支付能力。对非寿险公司而言,偿付能力是非寿险公司对所承担的风险而具备的赔偿能力,它反映的是保险公司资产和负...

With the setting-up and improving constantly of the socialist market economy system in China, both of finance and insurance are becoming important motive forces of economic development of our country progressively. At the same time,the risk is increasing constantly on the other hand. From the viewpoint of the market of non-life insurance, all of problems are to be solved in insurance's evolution i...

非寿险企业; 偿付能力; 灰色关联分析; Non-life insurance; Solvency; Gray related analysis