我国公用事业公私伙伴关系善治研究

Study on Good Governance of China's Public-Private Partnerships in Public Utilites

本文首先回顾了当代西方公用事业公共部门职能的发展史,并以同时期兴起的西方主流理论进行了时间划分和经济学分析:认为大致经历了萨缪尔森公共产品理论诞生前国有化与加强规制阶段、萨缪尔森公共产品理论诞生后私有化与放松规制阶段,以及善治理念视角下公私伙伴关系阶段。从而掌握了公用事业公私伙伴关系的历史沿革,并为进一步分析公共部门在其间的职能定位奠定了理论基础。随后提出应努力改善公共部门职能定位,以促进公私伙伴关系在我国公用事业中的发展:宪法秩序与现存制度安排变化为引入私人伙伴提供了制度保证,私人部门业已突破公用事业资本规模门槛,公用事业的长期盈利性也为私人伙伴提供利润空间,因此在公用事业中引入公私伙伴关系...

First of all,the paper reviews the Cotemporary Western historical development of public sector functions in public utilities , and conducts a time division and economics analysis by Western mainstream theories: The nationalization and strengthening regulatory phase before the birth of the Samuelson’s theory of public goods, and the relax regulation and privatization phase after the birth of the Sa...

公共部门; 公私伙伴关系; 善治; public-private partnerships